Artists

USA Artists

 
Ted Atkatz Ted Atkatz
NYCO, Colburn School, Bob Cole Conservatory of Music, Lynn Conservatory of Music, The Music Academy of the West
  Joe Baione Joe Baione
Vibraphonist, Bro. Baione Jazz (DE)
 
Erik Barsness Erik Barsness

Percussionist, Janus Percussion (MN)
  Adam Bedell Adam Bedell
line upon line percussion
 
Laurel Black Laurel Black
Percussionist, Laurel Black Music
  Scott Brown Scott Brown
Director, Dickerson Middle School Percussion Ensemble (GA)
 
Tab Brown Tab Brown

Assistant Director of Bands, Director of Percussion, Baldwin High School
  Matt Brusca Matt Brusca

Assistant Band Director/Percussion Coordinator for Bartlesville Public Schools
 
Ricky Burkhead Ricky Burkhead

Director of Percussion Studies at the University of Mississippi
  Thomas Burritt Thomas Burritt
Orchestral and Solo Percussionist, Professor of Percussion at the University of Texas at Austin
 
Doug Bush Doug Bush
Renown Marching Bass Drum (TX)
  Casey Cangelosi Casey Cangelosi

Director of Percussion Studies, James Madison University
 
Bryan Carrott Bryan Carrott
Recording & Touring Independent Artist
  Frank Connelly Frank Connelly
Godley Independent School District, Academy Drum and Bugle Corp
 
Steve Crawford Dr. Stephen Crawford

University of Mary Hardin-Baylor (TX)
  Jeff Crowell Jeff Crowell

Associate Professor of Percussion and Jazz Studies, University of Wisconsin (WI)
 
Chris DeBerry Chris DeBerry

Caption Head for Music City Drum Corps
  John Donovan John Donovan

Freelance Artist (NY)
 
Cory Doran Cory Doran

Front Ensemble Instructor - Phantom Regiment Drum & Bugle Corps and Matrix Indoor Marching Percussion Ensemble
  John Dunlap John Dunlap

Percussion Representative, Advisory Board Member, and Percussion Judging Coordinator for the LMCGPC
 
Paul Evans Paul Evans

Artist Lecture of Percussion at Carnegie Mellon University in Pittsburgh
  Cullen Faulk Cullen Faulk

line upon line percussion
 
Joseph Flores Joseph Flores

Percussion Instructor
  Chad Heiny Chad Heiny

Assistant Director of Bands and Percussion Specialist at Kiski Area High School
 
Eric Huber Eric Huber

Principal Timpanist New Bedford Symphony, Heads the Percussion Studio at the University of Mass. Boston
  Patricia Islas Patricia Islas

Vibes/Marimba, Team Islas (TX)
 
Scott Jamison Scott Jamison

Instructor - RudimentalChopShop.com
  Pete Korpela Pete Korpela

Recording & Touring Percussionist
 
Glenn Kotche Glenn Kotche

Wilco
  Mike Lynch Mike Lynch

Percussion Caption Head, Lassiter High School
 
David Mitchell Frederic Macarez

Principal Percussionist of Orchestre de la Suisse Romande (Geneva)
  Nick Mancini Nick Mancini

Composer and Recording Artist
 
David Mitchell David Mitchell

Instructor East Tennessee State University, Science Hill High School
  George Nickson George Nickson

Orchestral and Solo Percussionist
 
Don Parker Don Parker

Percussion Professor, Fayetteville State University
  Bill Patterson Bill Patterson

Principal Timpanist for the San Antonio Lyric opera
 
Scott Pollard Scott Pollard

Emory University (Atlanta), Col Legno Duo, Attacca Percussion Group
  Matt Power Matt Power
Sweet Basil (Jazz group), Percussion Director at A&M Consolidated Schools
 
Bill Pratt William Platt

Retired Principal Percussionist, Artist and Clinician
  James Pluth James Pluth

Assistant Percussion Director, Front Ensemble Arranger Walton High School, Marietta, Ga
 
Mark Reilly Mark Reilly

Crossfade Percussion Duo, The Old Guard Fife and Drum Corps
  Michael Roberts Michael Roberts

Oregon Symphony
 
Ben Runkel Ben Runkel

Concord High School, Solo Artist
  Shaun Schuetz Shaun Schuetz

Instructor Maryville College and Pellissippi State Community College
 
Randy Sifuentes Randy Sifuentes

Percussion Consultant, Oakland High School, Murfreesboro, TN
  Matt Teodori Matt Teodori

Southwestern University
 
Adam Tevlin Adam Tevlin

Percussion Instructor, member of Liquid Blue
  David Victor David Victor

Principal Percussionist of the Northwest Indiana Symphony Orchestra
 
She-E Wu She-E Wu

International Soloist and Educator
     

 
 
         


USA Ensembles


line upon line line upon line
Award Winning Percussion Trio
  Lassiter Percussion Lassiter Percussion
Lassiter High School
Marietta, GA
 

Additional USA Artists

Dean Borghesani Principal Timpanist, Milwaukee Symphony (WI)
Glenn Crosby Percussion Caption Head, Academy Drum Corps (CA)
Mike Dillon
Brian Duffy Percussionist, Janus Percussion (MN)
Matt Fallin Educator, Georgia Southern University (GA)
Will Goodyear Creative Director/Arranger, Constitution (NC)
Will Gordillo
Director of Percussion, Jenison High School Bands (MI)
Rick Gordillo Assistant Director of Bands, Grand Valley State University (MI)
Tim Heath Director of Marching Percussion, Methodist University (NC)
Kari Klier Texas State University (TX)
Patrick Moore Director of Bands and Percussion Studies, Houston Baptist University
Joe Nebistinsky Percussion Director and Music Instructor, Northern York County School District (PA)
Bill Patterson
Terrell Smith Percussion Captain Head/Arranger, Teal Sound Drum Corps (FL)
David Steinquest Educator and Clinician, Austin-Peay State University (TN)
Paul Weber Director, Irondale High School Drumline (MN)
Matt Verburg Timber Creek
Julie Woodbury Educator, West DePere HS/Americanos WGI Corps





Asia Artists


Zamstick Zamstick

Performance Percussion Ensemble (Korea)
    Kasem Thipayametrakul Kasem Thipayametrakul
Principal Percussion, Bangkok Symphony Orchestra (Thailand)
 
   


Europe Artists


Pedro Carneiro Pedro Carneiro
Internationally acclaimed solo classical percussionist (Portugal)
  Green Beats Green Beats

Unique percussion-entertainment ensemble (Germany)
 
Chris Baron Chris Baron
Performing percussionist, composer and teacher (UK)
  Wolfgang Basler Wolfgang Basler

Marching and Concert Percussion Expert (Germany)
 
Black Dyke Band Black Dyke Band
World's most famous brass band (UK)
  Door Vriendschap Sterk Door Vriendschap Sterk

World Champion Show and Marching Band (The Netherlands)
 
Julian Fairbank Julian Fairbank

Founding member of the Percussion ensemble All Bluff & Porterage (UK)
  The Fairey Band The Fairey Band

16 time British Open Champions and 9 time National Champions (UK)
 
Yasuaki Fukuhara Yasuaki Fukuhara
Principal Percussionist and Soloist in the Fairey Brass Band (UK)
  Pier-Giuseppe Gajoni Pier-Giuseppe Gajoni

Timpani restoration, reparation and maintenance Expert, Session Artist (Italy)
 
Giuseppe Verdi Marching Band Giuseppe Verdi Marching Band

Marching Show Band (Italy)
  Arjan Jongsma Arjan Jongsma
One of the biggest marimba talents in the Netherlands (The Netherlands)
 
Jubal Jubal

Drum & Bugle Corps (The Netherlands)
  Timm Pieper Timm Pieper
Marching arranger, educator and performer (Germany)
 
Sytze Pruiksma Sytze Pruiksma

Multi percussionist (The Netherlands)
  Percussion Unlimited Percussion Unlimited
Indoor Percussion Champions (The Netherlands)
 
Claudio Romano Claudio Romano

Internationally renowned Timpanist and Educator (Italy)
  Dirkjan van Groningen Dirkjan van Groningen

Marching specialist, Clinician, Arranger and Instructor (The Netherlands)
 
Peter Vulperhorst Peter Vulperhorst

Percussionist, Educator and Composer, Hardware Percussion (The Netherlands)
     
 




Professional Majestic Users